Bell Schedules

Regular Day Schedule Total Instruction Minutes = 384 minutes
(Excluding, Brunch & Lunch)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Passing Time 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 9:03 AM 63 min
Passing 9:03 AM 9:07 AM 4 min
Period 2 9:07 AM 10:07 AM 60 min
Brunch 10:07 AM 10:17 AM 10 min
Passing 10:17 AM 10:23 AM 6 min
Period 3 10:23 AM 11:23 AM 60 min
Passing 11:23 AM 11:27 AM 4 min
Period 4 11:27 AM 12:27 PM 60 min
Lunch 12:27 PM 1:02 PM 35 min
Passing 1:02 PM 1:06 PM 4 min
Period 5 1:06 PM 2:06 PM 60 min
Passing 2:06 PM 2:10 PM 4 min
Period 6 2:10 PM 3:10 PM 60 min
Thursday Minimum Day Bell Schedule Buses Depart @ 1:40 (No students on campus)
Total Instructional Minutes = 291 minutes
(Excluding Brunch & Lunch)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Passing Time 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:46 AM 46 min
Passing 8:46 AM 8:50 AM 4 min
Period 2 8:50 AM 9:35 AM 45 min
Brunch 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10 min
Passing 9:45 AM 9:49 AM 4 min
Period 3 9:49 AM 10:34 AM 45 min
Passing 10:34 AM 10:38 AM 4 min
Period 4 10:38 AM 11:23 AM 45 min
Passing 11:23 AM 11:27 AM 4 min
Period 5 11:27 AM 12:12 PM 45 min
Lunch 12:12 PM 12:47 PM 35 min
Passing 12:47 PM 12:51 PM 4 min
Period 6 12:51 PM 1:36 PM 45 min
Staff Collaboration Meeting Time 1:40 PM 3:10 PM 90 min
Rally Bell Schedule Teachers, walk 6th period classes to the Gym. Rally 2:13 - 3:10 (57 min)
Total Instructional Minutes = 385 minutes
(Excluding Brunch & Lunch)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Passing Time 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:52 AM 52 min
Passing 8:52 AM 8:56 AM 4 min
Period 2 8:56 AM 9:47 AM 51 min
Brunch 9:47 AM 9:57 AM 10 min
Passing 9:57 AM 10:02 AM 5 min
Period 3 10:02 AM 10:53 AM 51 min
Passing 10:53 AM 10:57 AM 4 min
Period 4 10:57 AM 11:48 AM 51 min
Lunch 11:48 AM 12:23 PM 35 min
Passing 12:23 PM 12:27 PM 4 min
Period 5 12:27 PM 1:18 PM 51 min
Passing 1:18 PM 1:22 PM 4 min
Period 6 1:22 PM 2:13 PM 51 min
Transitional Rally Schedule Buses Depart @ 1:40 p.m. No Students on Campus
Total Instructional Minutes = 285 minutes
(Excluding Brunch & Lunch)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Passing Time 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:34 AM 34 min
Passing 8:34 AM 8:38 AM 4 min
Period 2 8:38 AM 9:12 AM 34 min
Passing 9:12 AM 9:16 AM 4 min
Period 3 9:16 AM 9:50 AM 34 min
Passing 9:50 AM 9:54 AM 4 min
Period 4 9:54 AM 10:28 AM 34 min
Brunch 10:28 AM 10:38 AM 10 min
Passing 10:38 AM 10:42 AM 4 min
Period 5 10:42 AM 11:16 AM 34 min
Passing 11:16 AM 11:20 AM 4 min
Period 6 11:20 AM 12:00 PM 40 min
Teachers: Escort Students to GYM 12:00 PM
Passing 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min
Transitional Rally 12:05 PM 1:00 PM 55 min
Lunch (On the Quad) 1:00 PM 1:36 PM 36 min
Homecoming Parade Schedule (Friday) Buses Depart from GHS @ regularly scheduled time
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Passing Time 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:47 AM 47 min
Passing 8:47 AM 8:51 AM 4 min
Period 2 8:51 AM 9:37 AM 46 min
Brunch 9:37 AM 9:47 AM 10 min
Passing 9:47 AM 9:51 AM 4 min
Period 3 9:51 AM 10:37 AM 46 min
Passing 10:37 AM 10:41 AM 4 min
Period 4 10:41 AM 11:27 AM 46 min
Lunch 11:27 AM 11:57 AM 30 min
Passing 11:57 AM 12:02 PM 5 min
Period 5 12:02 PM 12:48 PM 46 min
Passing 12:48 PM 12:52 PM 4 min
Period 6 12:52 PM 1:38 PM 46 min
Homecoming Parade Leave Spartan Alley 1:45 PM
Exit to 5th St towards Alta St 1:45 PM